Embarking on a journey to the future.

NPS Achievements1

NAME OF THE STUDENT : TULIP GUPTA -6D

NAME OF THE EVENT (IN DETAIL)- 47 th Matsubayashi Karate and Kobudu

NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

held at Chennai (dt 28.08.2022)

Bagged : 1st prize in NANCHAKU

NAME OF THE STUDENT : ANSHIKA REDDY -6D

NAME OF THE EVENT (IN DETAIL)- 47 th Matsubayashi Karate and Kobudu 

NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

held at Chennai (dt 28.08.2022)

Bagged : 1st prize in Kobudu and 2nd prize in Kata

Young Authors of Niraj who published books

S.No Name Class Author
1 Prakhar 2A Never Give up
2 Vanyush 3B The imaginary Tales
3 Viviktha 4A My Travel experience
4 Manya 4C History of Space
5 Sudeekshith 5A The Fight With The Dark Witch
6 Sudeekshith 5A The Evil Dragon
7 K. Bhanvi Sree 5A Dream of susun in reality
7 Yuvan Krishna 5A The werewolf 1&2

Other Achievements

Primary

Joshnika Garikapti of 5B has won a certificate and a trophy for her remarkable performance in classical dance conducted by Natyakala Vaibhav Dance Fest 2023

Radha Gupta of 3C has won the 3rd prize in the Shurito National Karate Kubodo Championship held in Chennai on 13.02.2023

Poojith Ayaan of 3A has won the 1st Prize in Pratyusha International chess competition under 9 category.

Suhani Jodhani of 4A has won the 1st Prize under 10 floor exercise in VJ Gymnastics Academy, Hyderabad

M. Nikhil Reddy of 5A has won two silver medals in Badminton Singles and Doubles under 10 category.

Viviktha of 4A has authored the book “History of Space” published by “Bri books”

Sudeekshith of 5A has authored the books “The Fight With The Dark Witch”, “The Evil Dragon”, published by “Bri books”.

K. Bhanvi Sree of 5A has authored name the book “Dream of susun in reality” published by “Bri books”.

Bhavita Bodduluri of 5B has published a book “The silent meadows” and has won the young author’s certificate.

Yuvan Krishna of 5A has authored name the book “The werewolf 1&2 published by “Bri books”.

M. Nikshith Sai 2A Certification of Participation for round 2 in SIP Prodigy 2023 – SIP Abacus competition

Manognya Karthika 2C Secured 1st position and certified in the Fashion Divas

Nethra Singh 2A Has won the certificate for Kuchipudi Kalamrita from Kolkata Charukala Society

Bevara Duhitha Saranya
5B Has won the Seva Nandi National Award 2023 for Kuchipudi Classical Dance from All the best Art Academy

Bevara Tejansh 3B Has won the Prathibha Nandi National Award 2023 for Kuchipudi Classical Dance from All the best Art Academy

High School Achievements

Academics (Number of state / national ranks/ Olympiads etc)

SOF - GK

S.No Name Class Organization Position Level
1 M. RISHIDEV RANJIT 2A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
2 Dev Adithya 2B NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
3  Anvi Gupta 2B NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
4 Kanav kedia 3A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
5 Kavir Seth 3A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
6 P.Vanyush 3B NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
7 SWIKRITHI JHA 4A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
8 HYMA SATVIKA 4A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
9 NIRVI JAIN 4A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
10 PRANAM CHARAN 5A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
11 SUDEEKSHITH PATEL 5A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
12 GOUTHAM GOTAMANENI 5A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
13 TITHI JAIN 6A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
14 M VAISHVIK 6A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
15 B SAAN VEECA 6B NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International
16 KASHISH SURYA 7A NIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL GOLD International

SOF - ENGLISH

S.NoNameClassOrganization Position Level
1ANISHKA JODANI1BNIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
2A SUDEEKSHA2ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
3 G. GAMYA2ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
4YASHIKA JENEGA2ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
5KANAV KEDIA3ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
6P SRI KETAN3ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
7M ISHA3ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
8P VANYUSH3BNIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
9ANUBHA MISHRA4ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
10HYMA SATVIKA4ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
11VIVIKATHA REDDY4ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
12SUHANI JODANI4ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
13AGNI SHETTY4CNIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
14L.YUVAAN KRISHNA5ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
15PRANAM CHARAN5ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
16B BHAVITA5BNIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
17SAAHAS P SHAH6ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
18SASHMIT B6ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
19SK CHARVEE6ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
20KASHISH SURYA7ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
21C SHRADDHA7ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
22ANIKET HARI HARAN7BNIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational
23MOKSHA GNAVEERAN8ANIRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOLGOLDInternational

Extra–curricular activities (Recognized Awards)

Karate

S.NoNameClassOrganization Position Level
1Anshika Jodhani1BOkinawa martial arts1st PlaceDistricts
2G.V. Sai Akshara2ASharp Martial arts1st PlaceDistricts
3Shaik Arfan Ahmed2AKVKVBR Stadium (Yusufguda)2nd PlaceInternational
4Sai Eshwar2AKhiladi Series Karate3rd PlaceNational’s
5P.Medhaansh3AOkinawa martial arts1st PlaceDistricts
6Prish Goyal3AOkinawa martial arts3rd PlaceState’s
7Kavir seth3AKarate Khiladi Series11st PlaceNational’s
8M.Rajeev Lochan3BJapan Karate Championship

1st Place/td>

State’s
9Radha Gupta3CJawaharlal Nehru stadium (Chennai)3rd PlaceNational’s
10Shaik Rehan Ahmed4BKVBR Stadium (Yusufguda)2nd PlaceDistricts
11Aadya Bathini4D4th Telangana State Taekwondo Championship3rd PlaceState’s
12Mithansh Jodhani5BOkinawa martial arts1st PlaceDistricts
13Nihal Gowri6BTaekwondo1st PlaceNational’s
14Guru karthikeya7AAP – TS Regional Karate3rd PlaceNational’s
15Mayank.B7BMarhon1st PlaceDistricts
16Tulip Gupta7BNational Karate1st PlaceNational’s

Badminton

S.No Name Class Organization Position Level
1 Krisiv Lanka 4A Kartikeya Badminton tournament Best player State’s
2 Krisiv Lanka
4A Sri Krishna Devaraya
1st Place State’s
3 Jaswanth 7A My Doctor Pain Relief Badminton Academy 1st Place
Districts
4 Padma Saanvika 6C Sri Krishna Devarayala Badminton Academy GOLD Districts

Football

S.NoNameClassOrganization Position Level
1Viswa Manjunath Varma5CSky Kings Superleague Season-41st PlaceState’s
2Abhiram5CIntra Academy3rd PlaceState’s
3Ishan Vaddia5BInter School Foot BallGOLDInter School
4Manvith7CASPIRC Foot Ball TournamentGOLDDistricts
5Avyakth6CKotal Vijaybhasker ReddyGOLDDistricts

Skating

S.No Name Class Organization Position Level
1 P.Mountih Mourya 3A 1st Mrisha skating Championship Best player State’s
2 Saanvi Sinhaya 4D 1st Mrisha skating Champion Ship 3rd Place Districts

Chess

S.NoNameClassOrganization Position Level
1Poojith Ayan3AACF All INDIA Chess TournamentGoldNational’s
2Chintala Gautham7CAll India Champion Ship3rd PlaceNational’s
3Ritwik Das6CAll India Champion Ship3rd PlaceState’s

Gymnastics

S.NoNameClassOrganization Position Level
1Suhani Jodhani5AArtistic gymnastic competition1st PlaceDistricts
2Prarakara7C1st open Telangana State Artistic Gymnastics Championship3rd PlaceState’s
3Nithya Kalidindi5AArtistic gymnastic competitionGOLDDistricts

Basketball

S.No Name Class Organization Position Level
1 Shashank Verma 5B Sanathnagar Basketball Association 2nd Place Districts
2 Nandan 6A 3×3 Basket Ball Tournament Bronze Districts
3 Ritwik Das 6C Villa Marie College of Women’s 2nd Place State’s
4 Preksh 6C 3×3 Basket Ball Tournament Bronze Districts
5 Utkarsh 7A 3×3 Basket Ball Tournament Bronze Districts
6 Aniket 7B 3×3 Basket Ball Tournament Bronze Districts
7 Shachi 7A 3×3 Basket Ball Tournament Bronze Districts

Boxing

S.No Name Class Organization Position Level
1 Sai Diksha 6A AP- TS Regionals, Nationals Boxing 1st Place National’s

Yoga

S.NoNameClassOrganization Position Level
1Lavanya Gudinal3BAP- TS Regionals, Nationals Boxing1st PlaceNational’s

Drawing

S.No Name Class Organization Position Level
1 Sanvi 3D Drawing Competition 1st Place Inter School

Cricket

S.No Name Class Organization Position Level
1 Saharsh Surya 1D Inter School 2nd Place Districts
2 Teja 6D Don Basco Cricket Academy 1st Place State’s
3 Siddarth 9C SSGF 1st Place
National’s
4 Vidip 9A SSGF 1st Place
National’s
5 Chilla satwik 10A SSGF 1st Place
National’s
6 Mokshith 7B Gunamadi Tournament Gold State’s

Lawn Tennis

S.NoNameClassOrganization Position Level
1Kunal Parsa7CSubhash Tennis AcademyGoldDistricts
Admissions Open 2024-25
Address

Address

6-3-864, Saadat Manzil , Ameerpet, Hyderabad, 500016
Working Hours

Working Hours

Monday to Saturday 09:00 to 04:00
Support Center

Support Center

Empowering Minds, Nurturing Futures – Your Gateway to Academic Excellence, Just a Click Away at Our Support Centre.